Bus and/or ferry to Jersey City, Reading route past Trenton, N.J. to Neshaminy Falls, Pa., New York Short Line through Sommerton, Byberry, Cheltenham Jct., Lawndale, Crescentville, Olney to Newtown Jct., Reading route through Logan to Wayne Jct., Blue Line Connection, Port Richmond branch through 28th St. Jct. to West Falls, Reading's Main Line over Columbia Bridge through Belmont, Fountain Green, Lemon Hill to Park Jct., Baltimore & Ohio route under the Art Museum to 24th St. station. All of these trains continued at least to Washington, if not beyond. In 1934, one of these trains used the longer Reading route via Jenkintown, Pa.