Does anyone know the last time passenger trains ran on the Stony Creek Branch and what the stops were? Thanks
Not sure of when passenger service stopped, by I have an 1887 timetable that lists the following stations:
Norristown
Marshall St
Hospital
Hartranft
Custer
Belfry
Acorn
West Point
Kneedler
Lansdale
Travel time between Norristown/Lansdale 25-30 mins.